Mar01272015

Last updateMar, 27 Jan 2015 5pm

Results CAF Champions league prelim: All 1st-round results

2014 CAF Champions league - Results from the second-leg preliminaries of the 2014 CAF Champions league played across AFrica this weekend.

SATURDAY, 15 February:-

Diamond Stars (Sierra Leone) 1-2 Raja Casablanca (Morocco) - first leg 0-6.
Raja Casablanca reach the next round after winning 8-1 on aggregate.

Real Bamako (Mali) 1-1 Royal Armed Forces (Morocco) - first leg 2-2.
Real Bamako reach the next round on away goal rule.

Flambeau de l'Est (Burundi) 1-1 Diables Noirs (Congo) - first leg 1-0.
Flambeau de l'Est reach the next round after winning 2-1 on aggregate.

ASFA Yennega (Burkina Faso) 1-0 Diambars (Senegal) - first leg 0-1
ASFA Yennega reach the next round after winning 4-2 on penalties.

Kano Pillars (Nigeria) 2-1 AS Vita Club (DR Congo) - first leg 1-3.
AS Vita Club reach the next round after winning 4-3 on aggregate.

Rayon Sport (Rwanda) 2-2 AC Leopards (Congo) - first leg 0-0.
AC Leopards reach the next round on away goal rule.

Cote d'Or (Seychelles) 1-2 Kabuscorp (Angola) - first leg 1-5.
Kabuscorp reach the next round after winning 7-2 on aggregate.

Komorozine (Comoros Islands) 2-5 Young Africans (Tanzania) - first leg 0-7
Young Africans reach the next round after winning 12-2 on aggregate.

Kampala City Council (Uganda) 1-2 Al Merreikh (Sudan) - first leg 2-0
Kampala City Council reach the next round after winning 3-2 on aggregate.

Nkana FC (Zambia) 5-2 Mbabane Swallows (Swaziland) - first leg 0-2.
Nkana FC reach the next round after winning 5-4 on aggregate.

Black Africa (Namibia) 1-1 Kaizer Chiefs (South Africa) - first leg 0-3.
Kaizer Chiefs reach the next round after winning 4-1 on aggregate.

SUNDAY, 16 February:-

CNAPS (Madagascar) 0-0 Liga Muculmama (Mozambique) - first leg 0-1.
Liga Muculmama reach the next round after winning 1-0 on aggregate.

Foullah Edifice (Chad) 2-0 Al Ahli Benghazi (Libya) - first leg 0-4.
Al Ahli reach the next round after winning 2-4 on aggregate.

Lioli (Lesotho) 2-1 Primeiro Agosto (Angola) - first leg 0-2.
Primeiro Agosto reach the next round after winning 2-3 on aggregate

Horoya (Guinea) vs. FC Nouhadibou (Mauritania) - first leg 1-1.

Stade Malien (Mali) 4-0 Club de Sporting de Praia Cruz (São Tomé and Príncipe) - first leg 2-3.
Stade Malien reach the next round after winning 6-3 on aggregate.

US Bitam (Gabon) 1-0 Gor Mahia (Kenya) - first leg 0-1.
Mahia reach the 32nd round after winning 3-1 on penalties.

AS Douanes (Niger) 0-1 Zamalek (Egypt) - first leg 0-2.
Zamalek reach the next round after winning 0-3 on aggregate.

Ange de Notse (Togo) 2-1 Enyimba (Nigeria) - first leg 1-3.
Enyimba reach the next round after winning 3-4 on aggregate.

Mochudi Centre Chiefs (Botswana) 1-1 Dynamos (Zimbabwe) - first leg 0-3.
Dynamos reach the 32nd round after winning 4-1 on aggregate.

Atlabar (South Sudan) 2-0 Berekum Chelsea (Ghana) 0-2
Chelsea reach the next round after winning 3-0 on penalties.

Barrack Young Controllers (Liberia) 1-0 Asante Kotoko (Ghana) - first leg 1-2.
Barrack reach the 32nd round on away goal rule.

KMKM (Zanzibar) 2-0 Dedebit (Ethiopia) - first leg 0-3.
Dedebit reach the next round after winning 3-2 on aggregate.

Akonangui (Equatorial Guinea) 0-1 Astres Douala (Cameroon) - first leg 0-3.
Astres reach the next round after winning 0-4 on aggregate.

Pana 18/02/2014